Park League Champions and Finalists

2017 – TJO Sports (Padres)
2016 – Towne Club (TJO Sports)
2015 – Palmer Club (ASDL)
2014 – Palmer Club (TJO Sports)
2013 – Cannon Club (Palmer)
2012 – Carlson Club (Cannon)
2011 – Carlson Club (JM Force)
2010 – Carlson Club (Palmer)
2009 – Carlson Club (Stockyard)
2008 – Grossman Marketing (Carlson Club)
2007 – Padres (Stockyard)
2006 – Palmer Club (Padres)
2005 – Stockyard (Palmer Club)
2004 – Palmer Club (Carlson Club)
2003 – Palmer Club (Walsh Club)
2002 – Palmer Club (Hines/ADSL)
2001 – Hines/ADSL (Mass. Envelope)
2000 – Mass. Envelope (Palmer Club)
1999 – Palmer Club (Larkin Club)
1998 – Mass. Envelope (Towne Club)
1997 – Larkin Club (Mass. Envelope)
1996 – Larkin Club (Mass. Envelope)
1995 – Larkin Club (MRA D’s)
1994 – ADSL/Avi Nelson (Larkin Club)
1993 – Serra Club (ADSL/Avi Nelson)
1992 – Mass. Envelope (Triple D’s)
1991 – Towne Club (ADSL/Avi Nelson)
1990 – Hyde Park Sports (Triple D’s)
1989 – ADSL (Hyde Park Sports)
1988 – Triple D’s (Towne Club)
1987 – Triple D’s (Great Scott)
1986 – Hyde Park Sports (Triple D’s)
1985 – Towne Club (Great Scott)
1984 – Towne Club (Conley Club)
1983 – Mass. Envelope (Conley Club)
1982 – Mass. Envelope (Triple D’s)
1981 – Triple D’s (Great Scott)
1980 – Mahoney Club (Triple D’s)
1979 – Supreme Saints (Mary Ann’s)
1978 – Conley Club (Supreme Saints)
1977 – Mass. Envelope (Supreme Saints)
1976 – Conley Club (Supreme Saints)
1975 – Mass. Envelope (Conley Club)
1974 – Mass. Envelope (Conley Club)
1973 – Mass. Envelope (Conley Club)
1972 – Conley Club (Supreme Saints)
1971 – Franklin Club (Supreme Saints)
1970 – Mass. Envelope (Woolf Club)
1969 – Craven Club (Supreme Saints)
1968 – Woolf Club (Craven Club)
1967 – Supreme Saints (Mass. Envelope)
1966 – Herb Connelly Club (Supreme Saints)
1965 – Herb Connolly Club (Carlevale Braves)
1964 – Supreme Saints (Herb Connolly Club)
1963 – Supreme Saints (Bottomley Braves)
1962 – Kelly Club (Supreme Saints)
1961 – Charlestown Hawks (Dorchester Royals)
1960 – St. Paul’s (McCormack)
1959 – St. Paul’s (McCormack)
1958 – Charlestown Cardinals (McCormack)
1957 – St. Paul’s (Crosby Club)
1956 – McCormack Club (St. Paul’s)
1955 – St. Paul’s (Bryan Club)
1954 – St. Paul’s (Bryan Club)
1953 – St. Paul’s (Bryan Club)
1952 – Hal Crosby Club (Jeveli Club)
1951 – Boston Elks (Crosby Club)
1950 – Kane Chevrolet (Jeveli Club)
1949 – Crownburners (Hyde Sq. Vets)
1948 – Crownburners (Dick Casey Club)
1947 – Dick Casey Club (Linehan Club)
1946 – Veterans Administration (Dick Casey Club)
1945 – Navy Yard AA (Linehan Club)
1944 – Dick Casey Club (Watertown Arsenal)
1943 – Dick Casey Club (Navy Yard)
1942 – Dick Casey Club (Navy Yard)
1941 – Dick Casey Club (Tobin Club)
1940 – Dick Casey Club (Roslindale Town Team)
1939 – Dick Casey Club (St. Augustine’s)
1938 – St. Augustine’s (Holy Name)
1937 – Dick Casey Club (Jordan Marsh)
1936 – Roslindale Wolfs (Jordan Marsh)
1935 – Jordan Marsh (Roslindale TT)
1934 – Jordan Marsh (Dick Casey Club)
1933 – Roslindale Town Team (Mulry Club)
1932 – St. Thomas (Roslindale Town Team)
1931 – St. Thomas (Edison Light)
1930 – Agawam A.A. (Gurnett & Co.)
1929 – St. Thomas, J.P. (South End Athletics)

Historical Standings

2016 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Palmer* 25 7 0 44
Cannon 22 9 1 41
Towne Club* 21 10 1 40
TJO Sports 19 13 0 37
Padres 18 14 0 30
ADSL 15 17 0 27
Grossman Marketing 6 26 0 27
Norfolk Hardware 1 31 0 19
2015 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Palmer* 21 11 2 44
TJO Sports 20 13 1 41
ADSL 20 14 0 40
Towne Club 18 15 1 37
Cannon 15 19 0 30
Grossman Marketing 12 19 3 27
Padres 9 24 1 19
2014 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Palmer* 25 11 0 50
TJO Sports 22 13 1 45
Towne Club 22 14 0 44
Cannon 20 15 1 41
Grossman Marketing 18 16 2 38
ADSL 14 22 0 28
Padres 2 32 2 6
 2013 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Cannon* 25 7 0 50
Palmer 24 8 0 48
Grossman Marketing 22 10 0 44
ADSL 15 16 2 32
TJO Sports 15 18 0 30
Towne Club 13 18 1 27
Carlson 7 23 2 16
Padres 5 26 1 11
2012 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Carlson* 20 11 1 41
Cannon 20 12 0 40
Palmer 19 13 0 38
Grossman Marketing 17 13 2 36
Padres 14 17 1 29
West Roxbury Bluefish 14 17 1 29
Hines/ADSL 14 18 0 28
JM Force 14 18 0 28
Stockyard 9 22 1 19
2011 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Carlson* 21 8 2 44
Grossman Marketing 20 11 0 40
JM Force 18 12 1 37
Stockyard 18 13 0 36
Palmer 17 13 1 35
Hines/ADSL 15 16 0 30
Cannon 13 16 2 28
Padres 14 17 0 28
West Roxbury Bluefish 11 17 3 25
Irish Village 3 27 1 7
2010 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Grossman Marketing 20 12 0 40
Padres 20 12 0 40
Carlson* 18 13 1 37
Palmer 18 13 1 37
Cannon 18 14 0 36
Stockyard 16 16 0 32
Hines/ADSL 12 20 0 24
JM Force 11 20 1 23
Irish Village 9 22 1 19
2009 Standings
*League Champion
TEAMS W L T Points
Palmer 25 7 0 50
Carlson* 19 9 4 42
Hines/ADSL 18 12 2 38
Stockyard 17 15 1 35
Towne 16 16 1 33
Cannon 15 15 2 32
Padres 13 19 0 26
Irish Village 9 23 0 18
Grossman Marketing 8 24 0 16
2008 Standings
*League Champion W L T Points
TEAMS
Carlson 23 8 1 47
Towne 21 9 1 43
Grossman Marketing* 19 13 0 38
Hines/ADSL 18 13 1 37
Stockyard 17 14 0 34
Palmer 15 15 2 32
Cannon 12 18 2 26
Padres 9 22 1 19
Irish Village 5 27 0 10
2007 Standings
*League Champion W L T Points
TEAMS
Palmer 24 8 0 48
Carlson 21 10 1 43
Stockyard 20 11 1 41
Padres* 19 13 0 38
Cannon 18 14 0 36
Towne 15 16 1 31
Irish Village 12 19 0 24
Mass Envelope 9 22 1 19
Hines/ADSL 3 28 0 6
2006 Standings
*League Champion W L T Points
TEAMS
STOCKYARD 22 10 0 44
CARLSON 21 11 0 42
PADRES 18 13 1 37
PALMER * 17 13 1 35
IRISH VILLAGE 17 15 0 34
TOWNE 16 15 0 32
MASS. ENVELOPE 14 18 0 28
CANNON 9 22 1 19
HINES/ADSL 7 24 1 15
2005 Standings
*League Champion W L T Points
TEAMS
Palmer 25 6 1 51
Carlson 18 11 3 39
Stockyard * 18 14 0 36
Padres 17 15 0 34
Cannon 17 15 0 34
Towne 16 15 1 33
Irish Village 11 20 1 23
Mass. Envelope 10 20 2 22
Hines/ADSL 8 24 0 16
2004 Standings
*League Champion W L T Points
TEAMS
Palmer * 26 5 1 53
Carlson 25 7 0 50
Padres 19 13 0 38
Larkin 17 15 0 34
Walsh 17 15 0 34
Hines/ADSL 12 19 1 25
Towne 11 21 0 22
Mass. Envelope 8 24 0 16
Cannon 8 24 0 16
2003 Standings
* League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Palmer Club * 26 5 1 53
Walsh Club 20 11 1 41
Mass. Envelope 19 13 0 38
Larkin Club 18 13 1 37
Chathams Rowe 14 16 1 29
Padres 12 20 0 24
Towne Club 11 19 1 23
Cannon Club 11 21 0 22
Hines/ADSL 9 22 1 19
2002 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Palmer Club* 26 6 0 52
Walsh Club 20 12 0 40
Hines/ADSL 18 13 0 36
Larkin Club 17 15 0 34
Chathams Rowe 14 18 0 28
Towne Club 12 19 0 24
Padres 11 20 1 23
Cannon Club 8 23 1 17
2001 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Hines/ADSL* 21 9 2 44
Palmer Club 21 10 1 43
Mass. Envelope 20 12 0 40
Larkin Club 18 14 0 36
Chathams Rowe 17 13 2 36
Walsh Club 14 18 0 28
Towne Club 13 18 1 27
Avi Nelson Club 12 20 0 24
Padres 5 27 0 10
2000 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Mass. Envelope* 25 7 0 50
ADSL 22 10 0 44
Palmer Club 22 10 0 44
Larkin Club 21 11 0 42
Towne Club 20 12 0 40
Walsh Club 15 17 0 30
Padres 10 22 0 20
Avi Nelson Club 5 27 0 10
Hines Club 4 28 0 8
1999 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
ADSL 23 9 0 46
Palmer Club* 21 11 0 42
Flanagan Club 21 11 0 42
Larkin Club 20 11 1 41
Towne Club 19 12 1 39
Hines Club 13 19 0 26
Padres 12 20 0 24
Avi Nelson Club 7 25 0 14
Mass. Envelope 7 25 0 14
1998 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Towne Club 22 9 0 44
Palmer Club 19 12 0 38
Mass. Envelope* 18 13 0 36
ADSL 18 13 0 36
Larkin Club 18 13 0 36
Avi Nelson Club 10 21 0 20
Flynn Club 10 21 0 20
Padres 9 22 0 18
1997 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Palmer Club 24 7 0 48
ADSL 19 11 1 39
Larkin Club* 19 12 0 38
Mass. Envelope 18 13 0 36
Towne Club 16 15 0 32
Flynn Club 11 19 1 23
Avi Nelson Club 9 20 2 20
Padres 6 25 0 12
1996 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Towne Club 21 10 0 42
Palmer Club 20 11 0 40
Larkin Club* 20 11 0 40
Mass. Envelope 18 13 0 36
MRA D’s 14 17 0 28
ADSL 13 18 0 26
Avi Nelson Club 13 18 0 26
Padres 5 26 0 10
1995 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Towne Club 20 11 0 40
Larkin Club* 19 12 0 38
ADSL/Avi Nelson 16 15 0 32
MRA D’s 16 15 0 32
Mass. Envelope 16 15 0 32
Palmer Club 15 16 0 30
Serra Club 12 19 0 24
Padres 10 21 0 10
1994 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
ADSL/Avi Nelson* 20 7 1 41
Larkin Club 15 12 0 30
Serra Club 14 13 1 29
Mass. Envelope 14 14 0 28
Palmer Club 14 14 0 28
Towne Club 13 15 0 26
GreaTScott 11 16 0 22
Triple D’s 9 19 0 18
1993 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Mass. Envelope 21 11 0 42
Towne Club 21 11 0 42
ADSL/Avi Nelson 20 12 0 40
Serra Club* 20 12 0 40
GreaTScott 14 18 0 28
Triple D’s 13 19 0 26
Palmer Club 12 19 1 25
Larkin Club 12 20 0 24
Brighton Dodgers 10 21 1 21
1992 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
ADSL/Avi Nelson 26 6 0 52
Towne Club 22 10 0 44
Mass. Envelope* 21 11 0 42
Triple D’s 18 14 0 36
GreaTScott 16 16 0 32
Larkin Club 16 16 0 32
Brighton Dodgers 10 22 0 20
Palmer Club 8 24 0 16
Hyde Park Sports 7 25 0 14
1991 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Towne Club* 25 7 0 50
GreaTScott 23 9 0 46
ADSL/Avi Nelson 22 12 0 44
Mass. Envelope 20 12 0 40
Triple D’s 17 14 1 35
Hyde Park Sports 12 20 0 24
Larkin Club 12 20 1 24
Palmer Club 7 24 1 15
ALThomas Club 5 27 0 10
1990 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Hyde Park Sports* 19 13 0 38
GreaTScott 18 13 1 37
Triple D’s 17 13 2 36
Towne Club 17 14 1 35
Mass. Envelope 16 15 1 33
ADSL 13 17 2 28
Larkin Club 13 17 2 28
Palmer Club 12 17 3 27
Simonelli Club 12 18 2 26
1989 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
ADSL* 23 7 1 47
Hyde Park Sports 22 9 0 44
Triple D’s 19 12 0 38
Larkin Club 18 13 0 36
GreaTScott 16 13 2 34
Towne Club 16 15 0 32
Palmer Club 15 14 2 32
Mass. Envelope 15 16 0 30
Simonelli Club 7 24 0 14
J.P. Red Sox 0 2 0 0
1988 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Larkin Club 18 10 2 38
Mass. Envelope 19 12 0 38
Towne Club 18 12 1 37
Triple D’s* 16 12 2 34
J.P. Red Sox 16 15 0 32
GreaTScott 15 15 1 31
ADSL 14 15 0 28
Hyde Park Sports 14 16 0 28
Simonelli Club 11 19 0 22
Avi Nelson
1987 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
GreaTScott 26 5 0 52
Hyde Park Sports 24 7 0 48
Triple D’s* 20 11 0 40
Towne Club 18 13 0 36
Larkin Club 18 13 0 36
Mass. Envelope 13 18 0 26
Simonelli Club 12 19 0 24
ADSL 10 21 0 20
Avi Nelson Club 8 23 0 16
Padres 6 25 0 12
1986 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Towne Club 26 4 0 52
Hyde Park Sports* 21 9 0 42
GreaTScott 20 10 0 40
Triple D’s 17 12 1 35
Mass. Envelope 16 14 0 32
Larkin Club 16 14 0 32
Ashley Club 16 14 0 32
ADSL 11 18 1 23
Simonelli Club 9 20 1 19
Roland A.C. 8 22 0 16
Conley Club 3 26 1 7
1985 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
GreaTScott 25 6 0 50
Towne Club* 24 7 0 48
Mass. Envelope 19 12 0 38
Hyde Park Sports 19 12 0 38
Larkin Club 17 14 0 34
Triple D’s 13 18 0 26
Millstream 13 18 0 26
Crown Life 11 20 0 22
Simonelli Club 10 21 0 20
Conley Club 4 27 0 8
1984 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Mass. Envelope 22 9 0 44
Triple D’s 21 11 0 42
Conley Club 19 13 0 38
GreaTScott 19 13 0 38
Towne Club* 19 13 0 38
Crown Life 17 13 1 35
Hyde Park Sports 9 23 0 18
Millstream 8 23 1 17
Larkin Club 8 24 0 16
1983 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Triple D’s 23 9 0 46
Mass. Envelope* 21 10 1 43
GreaTScott 20 12 0 40
Conley Club 19 12 1 39
Larkin Club 17 15 0 34
Hyde Park Sports 15 16 1 31
Crown Life 14 18 0 28
Millstream 10 21 1 21
Sociad Latina 3 29 0 6
1982 Standings
*League Champion W L T Pts.
TEAMS
Mass. Envelope* 25 5 2 52
Triple D’s 22 9 1 45
Conley Club 21 8 3 45
GreaTScott 20 12 0 40
Larkin Club 16 15 1 33
Meeting House 11 20 1 23
Hyde Park Sports 11 21 0 22
Millstream 7 24 1 15
Lynnwood Cafe 6 25 1 13

Special Awards

The Boston Park League started the Annual Alumni Reunion – Hall of Fame Banquet in 1982. Listed below are the different categories and the award recipients.

Bob Cusick Memorial Most Valuable Player Award

1982 – Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope
1983 – Charlie Ferro, Great Scott
1984 – Larry Hill, Towne Club
1985 – Leo Smith, Great Scott
1986 – Bill O’Leary, Triple D’s
1987 – Leo Smith, Great Scott
1988 – Jim Mulry, Triple D’s
1989 – Pablo Reyes, ADSL
1990 – Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club
1991 – Tim Finnegan, Towne Club
1992 – Jeff January, Mass. Envelope
1993 – Mike Carista, Serra Club
1994 – Rosendo Rentas, ADSL/Avi Nelson
1995 – Chris Taylor, Towne Club
1996 – Carl Anderson, Larkin Club
1997 – Brian Reilly, Palmer Club
1998 – Darwin Hernandez, Mass. Envelope
1999 – Sean Russell, Palmer Club
2000 – Chino Roman, Mass. Envelope
2001 – Miquel Baez, Hines/ADSL
2002 – Hal Carey, Walsh Club
2003 – Brian Ferrari, Palmer Club
2004 – Adam Wozniak, Palmer Club
2005 – J.P. Songin, Palmer Club
2006 – Mike Ross, Padres
2007 – Matt Boudrow, Palmer Club
2008 – Marvin Malaret, Carlson Club
2009 – Adam Wozniak, Palmer Club
2010 – Manuel Soto, Padres
2011 – Kevin McGlinchy, Carlson Club
2012 – Pete Greskoff, Cannon Club
2013 – Eddie Newton, Cannon Club
2014 – Alex Venditti, Towne Club
2015 – Chris Hoyt, Towne Club
2016 – Johnny Phelan, Palmer Club

Art Nowell Pitchers Award (new for 2015)

2015 – Josh Desai, ADSL
2016 – Ken Henry, Palmer Club

Dick Casey Memorial Sportsmanship Award

1982 – George Banks, Great Scott
1983 – Bob Murray, Great Scott
1984 – Leo Smith, Great Scott
1985 – Jim Mealy, Hyde Park Sports
1986 – Chris Patsos, Mass. Envelope
1987 – Mike Hluska, Larkin Club
1988 – Harvey Krupnick, Mass. Envelope
1989 – Jim Vershbow, Larkin Club
1990 – John Dunbar, Simonelli Club
1991 – Charlie Ferro, Great Scott
1992 – Rick Baugh, Larkin Club
1993 – Pablo Reyes, ADSL/Avi Nelson
1994 – Jim Cody, ADSL/Avi Nelson
1995 – Josh Powell, ADSL/Avi Nelson
1996 – Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club
1997 – Scott “Scooter” Govoni, Larkin Club
1998 – Kevin Bailey, ADSL
1999 – Bill McDougall, Towne Club
2000 – Tim Finnegan, Towne Club
2001 – Peter Moyer, Avi Nelson Club
2002 – John Hauck, Larkin Club
2003 – Brian Reilly, Palmer Club
2004 – Jim Klocek, Towne Club
2005 – Derek Grudinskas, Palmer Club
2006 – Hal Carey, Stockyard.
2007 – Dave O’Sullivan, Hines/ADSL
2008 – Bob Austin, Stockyard
2009 – Chris Plant, Padres
2010 – Pete Zak, Cannon Club
2011 – Jason Kiley, Cannon Club
2012 – Mike Stefaniak, JM Force
2013 – Aki Nakamura, Carlson Club
2014 – Matt Lipsett, Palmer Club
2015 – Paul Duhaime, Jerimiah Burke High School Baseball
2016 – Ivan Colon, Cannon Club

Bill Benson Memorial Rookie of the Year Award

1982 – Steve Reynolds, Millstream
1983 – Brian Reale, Millstream
1984 – Joe Killilea, Hyde Park Sports
1985 – Bob Turner, Simonelli Club
1986 – Brian Conroy, Ashley Club
1987 – Steve Higgins, Towne Club
1988 – Joe Rizzo, Simonelli Club
1989 – Jim Caeran, Hyde Park Sports
1990 – Dave Cunningham, Larkin Club
1991 – Chris Eggert, Great Scott
1992 – Zach Soolman, Larkin Club
1993 – Chris DeFlumeri, Serra Club
1994 – Todd Murray, Larkin Club
1995 – Jim Holt, MRA D’s
1996 – Mike Lomuscio, Palmer Club
1997 – Steve McMann, Larkin Club
1998 – Jarrod Carter, Avi Nelson Club
1999 – Jim Smith, Towne Club
2000 – Mike Wysong, Palmer Club
2001 – Adam Wozniak, Palmer Club
2002 – Brian Ferrari, Palmer Club
2003 – Bill Sittig, Walsh Club
2004 – Dorian Rojas, Carlson Club
2005 – Matt Perrin, Hines / ADSL
2006 – Rony Mercado, Carlson
2007 – Dan Zailskas, Stockyard
2008 – Ben McBride, Hines/ADSL
2009 – Pat Connolly, Towne Club
2010 – Max Vigliotti, Stockyard
2011 – Cody Boek, Irish Village
2012 – Alex Chetelat, West Roxbury Bluefish
2013 – Dan Gad, TJO Sports
2014 – Chris Hoyt, Towne Club
2015 – Jorge Geronimo, Padres
2016 – Matt Trevelone, Towne Club

Gerry McCarthy Memorial Manager’s Award

1983 – Mark McHugh, Mass. Envelope
1984 – Skip Landry, Towne Club
1985 – Terry O’Malley, Hyde Park Sports.
1986 – Terry O’Malley, Hyde Park Sports.
1987 – Leo Casey, Triple D’s
1988 – Bill Mahoney, Larkin Club
1989 – Josh Powell, ADSL
1990 – Bob Powers, Great Scott
1991 – Rick Nash, Towne Club
1992 – Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope
1993 – John Capo, Serra Club
1994 – Bill Mahoney, Larkin Club
1995 – Bill Mahoney, Larkin Club
1996 – Greg Digirolamo & Derek Grudinskas, Palmer Club
1997 – Bill Mahoney, Larkin Club
1998 – Mike Nyhan, Mass. Envelope
1999 – Marty Nastasia, Flanagan Club
2000 – Rich Figueroa, Mass. Envelope
2001 – Jim Cody & Jim Collyer, Hines/ADSL
2002 – Greg Digirolamo & Derek Grudinskas, Palmer Club
2003 – Sean Fay, Mass. Envelope
2004 – Ed Neal, Padres
2005 – Mike Aiena, Cannon Club
2006 – Steve Busby, Stockyard
2007 – Ed Neal, Boston Padres
2008 – Franz Strassman, Grossman Marketing
2009 – Rich Figueroa, Carlson Club
2010 – Nick Faggas, Carlson Club
2011 – Harvey Soolman, JM Force
2012 – Mike Aiena, Cannon Club
2013 – Bob Johnson, TJO Sports
2014 – J.P. Songin, Palmer Club
2015 – James Cody, ADSL
2016 – Grant Bowen & Mike Stefaniak, Towne Club

Jean Yawkey/Boston Park League Baseball – College Scholarship Award

1994 – Mike Curran, Serra Club/Boston University
1995 – Chris Anderson, Larkin Club/U. Mass. Boston & David Muller, Towne Club/Brandeis University
1996 – Josh Finn, Mass. Envelope/State University of New York at Albany
1997 – Jaime Quiros, ADSL/Boston College
1998 – Mike Lomuscio, Palmer Club/Northeastern University
1999 – Steve McCabe, Larkin Club/Babson College
2000 – Brandon Cody, Mass. Envelope/Amherst College
2001 – Greg Stack, Palmer Club/Stonehill College
2002 – Mike Dilalla, Larkin Club/U. Mass. Boston
2003 – Rob Lomuscio, Walsh Club/U. Mass. Dartmouth
2004 – Jim Pierce, Hines-ADSL/Thomas College
2005 – Dorian Rojas, Carlson Club/Cumberland College & Mike Regan, Irish Village/Trinity College
2006 – Jay Turner, Stockyard/ MIT
2007 – Jason Whittier, Cannon Club/UMass Amherst
2008 – Geury Alonzo – Irish Village/Salem State
2009 – Sean Cleary – Hines/ADSL
2010 – Osvaldo Santana – Padres
2011 – Ed Newton, Cannon Club
2012 – Ivan Colon, Cannon Club/Framingham State University
2013 – Jose Pena – UMass Boston & ADSL
2014 – Jessy Valdez, Padres/Dean College
2015 – John Arens, ADSL
2016 – Joaquin Figueroa, Padres

Dan Roberts/Dick Clegg Memorial Umpires Award

1982 – Bill Stewart Jr.
1983 – Jim McNally
1984 – Mike Browne
1985 – Dick Clegg
1986 – Joe Keleher
1987 – John O’Shaughnessy
1988 – John Casey
1989 – Joe Driscoll
1990 – Joe Cacciatore
1991 – Gerry Bilodeau
1992 – Walt Mortimer
1993 – Lee Hutchens
1994 – Peter Jaworski
1995 – Pat Burns
1996 – Mike Fata
1997 – Mike Sadowski
1998 – Walt Bentson
1999 – Bob Long
2000 – Tim Carey
2001 – Tom Ryberg
2002 – Chris Marshall
2003 – Bill Story
2004 – Tom Apprille
2005 – Joe Peters
2006 – Paul Brooks
2007 – Charlie Campbell
2008 – Jim Kelly
2009 – Matt Carlin
2010 – Ed Smallcomb
2011 – Ed McAvinn
2012 – Bob Long
2013 – Gerry Bilodeau
2014 – Charlie Campbell
2015 – Glenn Cole
2016 – Joe Peters

Red Johnson Memorial Alumni Award

1982 – Judge Charles Artisani
1983 – Bill Walsh
1984 – Tony Marmo
1985 – Ray Flynn
1986 – Jack Simpson
1987 – Judge William Hogan
1988 – Eddie Miller
1989 – Bob Kurkjian
1990 – Avi Nelson
1991 – Dick Holmstrom
1992 – Jim Collyer
1993 – Tom Menino
1994 – Bernie Accardi
1995 – John Kelliher
1996 – George DiBenedetto
1997 – Rick Nashe
1998 – Harry Wallbank
1999 – Steve Pecevich
2000 – John Bitetti
2001 – Frank Niles
2002 – Dick Tierney
2003 – Tony Langone
2004 – Harvey Soolman
2005 – Gerry Kenneally
2006 – Jim Collyer
2007 – Reverand Jim Keurulainen
2008 – Armand Veneziano
2009 – Jayson King
2010 – Jack Fahey
2011 – Jack Kearns
2012 – Dr. Bob Wilkinson, HOF 1993
2013 – Eddie Miller
2014 – Terence O’Malley
2015 – Steve Busby, Austin Prep Baseball
2016 – Ed Neal, Padres

Thomas Yawkey Memorial Sportsman Award

1982 – Arthur Riley
1983 – Eddie Pellagrini
1984 – Howie Stein
1985 – Roland Gariepy Sr.
1986 – Jim O’Leary
1987 – Bob Powers
1988 – Joe Morgan
1989 – Bill Flynn
1990 – John Kelliher
1991 – Al Thomas
1992 – John Bruno
1993 – John Harrington
1994 – Bill Gutfarb
1995 – John Buckley
1996 – Edgar Grossman
1997 – Alan Larkin
1998 – Justine Liff
1999 – Dan Duquette
2000 – Ron Burton Jr.
2001 – Mary Ellen Grossman
2002 – Dick Berardino
2003 – Norm Govoni
2004 – Elliot Driben
2005 – Johnny Pesky
2006 – Dom Mignosa
2007 – Jerry Trupiano
2008 – John “Sugar” Whelan
2009 – Curt Schilling
2010 – Jed Hoyer
2011 – Joe Paolucci
2012 – Ken Still, Boston Public Schools Athletic Director
2013 – Rico Mochizuki, Red Sox Foundation
2014 – Steve Buckley
2015 – Scott Hampe, Grossman Marketing
2016 – Mary Ellen Grossman, Grossman Marketing

Huck Geary Memorial Achievement Award

1987 – Adam Mroz & Walter Sgroi.
1988 – Josh Powell
1989 – Bill Cleary
1990 – Jean Yawkey
1991 – Mary Hines
1992 – Brian Conroy
1993 – Jim Mello
1994 – Steve Connelly
1995 – Dan Donato
1996 – Joe Walsh
1997 – Neil McPhee
1998 – Moe Maloney
1999 – Walt Bentson
2000 – Tinker Connelly
2001 – Chris Piela
2002 – Norm Walsh
2003 – Paul McCaffrey
2004 – Mike Swiecicki
2005 – Manny DelCarmen
2006 – Rich Hill
2007 – Matt Noone
2008 – Owen Carlson
2009 – Richard H. (Rico) Bailey
2010 – Brian Reilly
2011 – John Casey
2012 – Pete Frates, Boston College
2013 – Frank Niles
2014 – Marty Walsh
2015 – Dan Merzel, professional umpire
2016 – Brendan Eygabroat, U. Mass. Boston Baseball Coach

Johnny MacDonald Memorial Defensive Player of the Year Award

2003 – Scott Keurulainen, Palmer Club
2004 – Zach Golden, Mass. Envelope
2005 – Todd Bersaglieri, Cannon Club
2006 – Jim Pierce, Hines/ADSL
2007 – Gregg Stack, Palmer Club
2008 – Josue Feliciano, Carlson Club
2009 – Gregg Stack, Palmer Club
2010 – Joe Hough, Stockyard
2011 – Rick Salvucci, Grossman Marketing
2012 – Johnny Phelan, Palmer Club
2013 – CJ Flannery, Cannon Club
2014 – Eddie Newton, Cannon Club
2015 – Josh Ellis, ADSL
2016 – Johnny Phelan

Presidents Award (not awarded annually)

1990 – Bob Powers, Great Scott/HOF-1994
1996 – Dr. Bob Wilkinson, HOF-1993/President 1996-2001
1999 – Connie Spillane, Founder of the Cranberry Baseball League
2000 – Patricia Tonsberg, ADSL Medical Technician

Jean Yawkey Memorial Playoff MVP Trophy

1984 – John Andon, Towne Club
1985 – Leo Smith, Great Scott
1986 – Buzz Beede, Hyde Park Sports
1987 – Tom Otto, Triple D’s
1988 – Bill O’Leary, Triple D’s
1989 – Pablo Reyes, ADSL
1990 – Ted Novio, Hyde Park Sports
1991 – Steve Higgins, Towne Club
1992 – Derek January, Mass. Envelope
1993 – Mike Carista, Serra Club
1994 – Errol Fagone, ADSL/Avi Nelson Club

Playoff MVP Trophy renamed in honor of John Kelliher in 1995.
1995 – Carl Anderson, Larkin Club
1996 – Carl Anderson & Marty Canavan, Larkin Club
1997 – Zach Soolman, Larkin Club
1998 – John Blaine, Mass. Envelope
1999 – Kevin O’Leary, Palmer Club
2000 – Chino Roman, Mass. Envelope
2001 – Kevin Baily, Hines/ADSL
2002 – Brian Ferrari, Palmer Club
2003 – Brian Ferrari, Palmer Club
2004 – Greg Stack, Palmer Club
2005 – Justin Waskawicz, Stockyard
2006 – Pete Lucido & Ken Henry, Palmer Club
2007 – Darwin Mesa, Boston Padres
2008 – Scott Hampe, Grossman Marketing
2009 – Yulkin German, Carlson Club
2010 – Pablo Reyes, Carlson Club
2011 – Dorian Rojas, Carlson Club
2012 – Dorian Rojas & Wandy Rosario, Carlson Club
2013 – Ivan Clemente & Bobby Sabatino, Cannon Club
2014 – P.J. Gouthro, Palmer Club
2015 – Kyle Musco, Palmer
2016 – Rory Ziomek, Towne Club

All Star Teams

1982
1B-Tim Whall, Triple D’s. 2B-Steve DiBenedetto, Mass. Envelope. SS-Dennis O’Connor, Triple D’s. 3B- Jim Henderson, Conley Club. C-Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope. OF-Neal Lojek, Conley Club. Gary Shuffain, Conley Club. Kevin MacDonald, Great Scott. P-Bill O’Leary, Triple D’s. John Schoepfer, Great Scott.

1983
1B-Tim Whall, Triple D’s. 2B-Mike Hluska, Larkin Club. SS-Peter Flynn, Millstream. 3B-Bill O’Leary, Triple D’s. C-Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope. OF-Paul Dipillo, Hyde Park Sports. Neil Lojek, Conley Club. Charlie Ferro, Great Scott. P-Glen Miller, Larkin Club. Roger Hebert, Great Scott.

1984
1B-Tim Whall, Triple D’s. 2B-George Banks, Great Scott. SS-Joe Melchionda, Crown Life. 3B-Brian Reale, Millstream. C-Chris Patsos, Mass. Envelope. OF-Charlie Ferro, Great Scott. Larry Hill, Towne Club. John Andon, Towne Club. P-Paul Cacciatore, Mass. Envelope. Joe Reardon, Crown Life.

1985
1B-Lloyd Hill, Towne Club. 2B-George Banks, Great Scott. SS-Dave Smith, Towne Club. 3B-John Dunbar, Millstream. C-Bill McEvoy, Hyde Park Sports. DH-Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope. OF-Charlie Ferro, Great Scott. John Griffin, Hyde Park Sports. Larry Hill, Towne Club. P-Harry Raphael, Towne Club. Leo Smith, Great Scott.

1986
1B-Lloyd Hill, Towne Club. 2B-Jim Mealey, Hyde Park Sports. SS-Dave Smith, Towne Club. 3B-Bill O’Leary, Triple D’s. C-Chris Patsos, Mass. Envelope. DH-Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope. OF-Charlie Ferro, Great Scott. John Griffin, Hyde Park Sports. Larry Hill, Towne Club. P-Joe Killilea, Hyde Park Sports. Dan Rice, Towne Club.

1987
1B-George Katz, Larkin Club. 2B-Jim Mulrey, Triple D’s. SS-Darren Marcou, Great Scott. 3B-Tom Otto, Triple D’s. Utility Inf.-George Banks, Hyde Park Sports. C-Mark Brown, Towne Club. DH-Charlie Ferro, Great Scott. OF-Paul DiPillo, Triple D’s. Rick Baugh, Larkin Club. Chris Bunker, Towne Club. John Griffin, Hyde Park Sports. P-Leo Smith, Great Scott. Bill O’Leary, Triple D’s. Brian Conroy, Triple D’s.

1988
1B-George Katz, Larkin Club. 2B-Jim Mulrey, Triple D’s. SS-Mike Nyhan, Mass. Envelope. 3B-Bill O’Leary, Triple D’s. Utility Inf.-John Mazzocca, Hyde Park Sports. C-Ken Wood, Great Scott. DH-Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope. OF-Larry Hill, Towne Club. Rick Baugh, Larkin Club. Genaro Castro, J.P. Red Sox. Chuck Allard, Triple D’s. P-Pablo Reyes, J.P. Red Sox. Chris Piela, Mass. Envelope. Doug MacNeil, Towne Club.

1989
1B-George Katz, Larkin Club. 2B-Jim Caeran, Hyde Park Sports. SS-George Banks, Hyde Park Sports. 3B-Brian Connors, ADSL. Utility Inf.-Peter Wilk, Larkin Club. C-John Riley, ADSL. DH-Nelson Diaz, ADSL. OF-Genaro Castro, ADSL. Rick Baugh, Larkin Club. Paul Rappoli, Hyde Park Sports. John Christiani, Simonelli Club. P-Pablo Reyes, ADSL. Dave Flynn, Hyde Park Sports. Rick Deraney, Triple D’s.

1990
1B-Tom Zanca, Hyde Park Sports. 2B-Jim Caeran, Hyde Park Sports. SS-Jim Mulry, Triple D’s. 3B-Brian Connors, ADSL. Utility Inf.-Barney Earle, Hyde Park Sports. C-John Riley, ADSL & Ken Wood, Great Scott. DH-Charlie Ferro, Great Scott. OF-Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. Bob Nash, Mass. Envelope. Chuck Dance, Towne Club. Dennis Semler, Triple D’s. P-Pablo Reyes, ADSL. Mike Bowen, Great Scott. Dave Flynn, Hyde Park Sports.

1991
1B-Rich Figueroa, ADSL/Avi Nelson. 2B-Mike Nyhan, Mass. Envelope. SS-Carl Anderson, Great Scott. 3B-Dan O’Neill, Larkin Club. Utility Inf.-Dan Donato, Triple D’s. C-Tim Finnegan, Towne Club. DH-Jim Mello, Mass. Envelope & Steve Higgins, Towne Club. OF-Bill MacDougall, Towne Club. Kevin Bailey, ADSL/Avi Nelson. Genaro Castro, ADSL/Avi Nelson. Dennis Semler, Triple D’s. P-Chris Higgins, Towne Club. Sean Russell, Palmer Club. Pablo Reyes, ADSL/Avi Nelson.

1992
1B-Rich Figueroa, ADSL/Avi Nelson. 2B-Mike Nyhan, Mass. Envelope. SS-Jim Mulry, Triple D’s. 3B-Paul Broderick, Great Scott. Utility Inf.-Rich Clegg, Towne Club. C-Jeff January, Mass. Envelope. DH-Mike Lush, Brighton Dodgers & Rosendo Rentas, ADSL/Avi Nelson. OF-Mike Hill, Mass. Envelope. Genaro Castro, ADSL/Avi Nelson. Steve Higgins, Towne Club. Kevin Bailey, ADSL/Avi Nelson. P-Chris Higgins, Towne Club. Pablo Reyes, ADSL/Avi Nelson. John Russell, Great Scott.

1993
1B-Paul Scioscia, ADSL/Avi Nelson. 2B-Mike Mignosa, Towne Club. SS- Jim Mulry, Triple D’s. 3B-Chris Taylor, Towne Club. Utility Inf.-Mike Nyhan, Mass. Envelope. C-Tim Scannell, Triple D’s. DH-Rob Nash, Mass. Envelope & Rick Dimarzo, Serra Club. OF-Genaro Castro, ADSL/Avi Nelson. Chris DiFlumeri, Serra Club. Sean Russell, Palmer Club. Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. P-Mike Carista, Serra Club. Chris Eggert, Great Scott. Pablo Reyes, ADSL/Avi Nelson.

1994
1B-Derek January, Mass. Envelope. 2B-Jim Mulry, Triple D’s. SS-Marty Canavan, ADSL/Avi Nelson. 3B-Rosendo Rentas, ADSL/Avi Nelson. Utility Inf.-Carl Anderson, Larkin Club. C-Jeff January, Mass. Envelope. DH-Derek Grudinskas, Palmer Club. OF-Genaro Castro, ADSL/Avi Nelson. Chris DiFlumeri, Serra Club. Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. Justin Howard, Mass. Envelope. P-Mike Carista, Serra Club. Jay Murphy, Mass. Envelope. Kurt Romboli, Larkin Club. Mike Moran, Towne Club.

1995
1B-Kevin O’Leary, MRA D’s & Scooter Govoni, Larkin Club. 2B-Adam Mastrangelo, MRA.D’s. SS-Greg Digirolamo, Palmer Club. 3B-Carl Anderson, Larkin Club & Chris Taylor, Towne Club. Utility Inf.-Mike Nyhan, Mass. Envelope. C-Colin Cash, Serra Club. DH-Lou Leone, Serra Club. OF-Genaro Castro, ADSL/Avi Nelson. Darwin Hernandez, Mass. Envelope. Brian Reilly, Palmer Club. John Polumbo, Serra Club. P-Dave Worthley, Towne Club. Zach Soolman, Larkin Club. Don King, ADSL/Avi Nelson.

1996
1B-Brian Reilly, Palmer Club. 2B-Josh Finn, Mass. Envelope. SS-Marty Canavan, Larkin Club. 3B-Carl Anderson, Larkin Club. Utility Inf.-Chris Taylor, Towne Club. C-Eli Munkholm, Avi Nelson Club. DH-Derek Grudinskas, Palmer Club. OF-Darwin Hernandez, Mass. Envelope. Mike O’Leary, MRA D’s. Matt Valentino, Larkin Club. Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. P-Dave Fitzgerald, ADSL. John Blaine, Mass. Envelope. Ken Kozak, Palmer Club.

1997
1B-Brian Reilly, Palmer Club. 2B-Mike Lomuscio, Palmer Club. SS-Bill D’Pippo, Towne Club. 3B-Greg Digirolamo, Palmer Club. Utility Inf.-Rosendo Rentas, ADSL. C-Steve McMann, Larkin Club. DH-Derek Grudinskas, Palmer Club. OF-Dave Rheinhardt, ADSL. Mike O’Leary, Flynn Club. Phil Davies, Flynn Club. Scott Keurulainen, Palmer Club. P-Tim Kilgoar, Mass. Envelope. John Blaine, Mass. Envelope. John Jones, Palmer Club. Kevin O’Leary, Flynn Club.

1998
1B-Brian Reilly, Palmer Club & Scooter Govoni, Larkin Club. 2B-Hal Carey, ADSL. SS-Mike Lomuscio, Palmer Club. 3B-Kevin Spitz, Mass. Envelope. Utility Inf.- Rosendo Rentas, ADSL. C-Tim Graham, Towne Club. DH-Derek Grudinskas, Palmer Club. OF-Mike Ross, Padres. Todd Korchin, ADSL. Darwin Hernandez, Mass. Envelope. Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. P-John Blaine, Mass. Envelope. Earl Metzler, ADSL. Dave Worthley, Towne Club.

1999
1B-Rosendo Rentas, ADSL. 2B-Jim Smith, Towne Club & Jose Toledano, Hines Club. SS-Mike Lomuscio, Palmer Club. 3B-Carl Anderson, Larkin Club. Utility Inf.-Dan Clark, Flanagan Club. C-Andre Gabrielski, ADSL & Steve McMann, Larkin Club. DH-Kevin O’Leary, Palmer Club. OF-Darwin Hernandez, Padres. Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. Genaro Castro, ADSL. Kevin Bailey, ADSL. P-Max Nunez, ADSL. Sean Russell, Palmer Club. Peter Lucido, Towne Club. Scott Dunn, Flanagan Club. Chino Roman, Hines Club.

2000
1B-Ryan Gardner, ADSL. 2B-Scott Mulvaney, Larkin Club SS-Roman Melo, Mass. Envelope. 3B-Jason Kiley, Avi Nelson Club. Utility Inf.-Greg Digirolamo, Palmer Club. C-Tim Troville, ADSL. DH-Dennis Regan, Larkin Club. OF-Juan Polanco, Mass. Envelope. Mike McGonagle, Mass. Envelope. Scott Keurulainen, Palmer Club. Bill MacDougall, Towne Club. P-Chino Roman, Mass. Envelope. John Blaine, Mass. Envelope. Jeff Russell, ADSL. Mark Krukonis, Palmer Club. Earl Metzler, ADSL.

2001
1B-Brian Reilly, Palmer Club. 2B-Jose Diaz, Mass. Envelope. SS-Franklin Primentel, Hines/ADSL. 3B-Jason Kiley, Avi Nelson Club. Utility Inf.-Adam Wozniak, Palmer Club. C-Colin Lynch, Towne Club. DH-Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. OF-Juan Polanco, Mass. Envelope. Joe Kealty, Larkin Club. Scott Keurulainen, Palmer Club. Kevin Bailey, Hines/ADSL. P-Chino Roman, Mass. Envelope. Garrett Vail, Walsh Club. Sean Russell, Palmer Club. Miguel Baez, Hines/ADSL.

2002
1B-Mal Higgins, Walsh Club. 2B-Brandon Cody, Padres. SS-Hal Carey, Walsh Club. 3B-Kevin Spitz, Chathams Rowe. Utility Inf.-Franklin Primentel, Hines/ADSL. C-Jose Diaz, Towne Club. DH-Kevin O’Leary, Palmer Club. OF-J.P. Songin, Palmer Club. Glenroy James, Padres. Alejandro Vasquez, Hines/ADSL. Steve Busby, Walsh Club. P-Chris Daniels, Palmer Club. Pablo Reyes, Hines/ADSL. Peter Lucido, Chathams Rowe.

2003
1B-Jeff Toussaint, Towne Club. IF-Adam Wozniak, Palmer Club. IF-Zach Golden, Mass. Envelope. IF-Hal Carey, Walsh Club. Utility Inf.-Ted Dziuba, Mass. Envelope. C-Greg Stack, Palmer Club. DH-Kevin O’Leary, Palmer Club. OF-Steve Busby, Walsh Club. J.P. Songin, Palmer Club. Joe Hough, Larkin Club. Joe Kealty, Larkin Club. P-Brian Ferrari, Palmer Club. Garret Vail, Walsh Club. Matt Mitchell, Larkin Club.

2004
1B-Sandy Gonzalez, Padres. 2B-Josh Tobin, Palmer Club. SS-Adam Wozniak, Palmer Club. 3B-Macho Diaz, Carlson Club. Util.-Hal Carey, Walsh Club. OF-Mike McGonagle, Carlson Club. OF-Glenroy James, Padres. OF-Chris Mackey, Larkin Club. OF-Steve Busby, Walsh Club. OF-Todd Korchin, Hines/ADSL. C-Greg Stack, Palmer Club. DH-Kevin O’Leary, Palmer Club. P-Jerimiah Batla, Padres. P-Brendan Ryan, Hines/ADSL. P-Pete Lucido, Palmer Club.

2005
1B-Matt Perrin, Hines/ADSL. 2B-Coley Lyons, Stockyard. SS-Dorian Rojas, Carlson. 3B-Chris Plant, Padres. Util-Brandon Cody, Padres. OF-Jason Witzberger, Stockyard. OF-J.P. Songin, Palmer. OF-Josue Feliciano, Carlson. OF-Jarrod Carter, Cannon. OF-Steve Busby, Stockyard. C-Greg Stack, Palmer. P-Paul Lauderback, Palmer. P-Matt Sullivan, Towne. P-Reid Jackson, Cannon.

2006
1B-Sean Fay, Mass. Envelope. 2B-Coley Lyons, Stockyard. SS-Dorian Rojas, Carlson. 3B-Adam Wozniak, Palmer. UTIL-Tom Dibenedetto, Irish Village. OF-Mike Ross, Padres. OF-Jason Witzberger, Stockyard. OF-Jim Klocek, Towne. OF-JP Songin, Palmer. DH-Tamayo Manzanillo, Carlson. C-Greg Stack, Palmer. P-Rony Mercado, Carlson. P-Darwin Mesa, Padres. P-Even Tardugno, Stockyard.

2007
1B-Jonathan Pollard, Carlson Club. 2B-Whilsisky Baez, Irish Village. SS-Manuel Soto, Boston Padres. 3B-Chris Plant, Boston Padres. UT-A.J. Turner, Mass. Envelope. OF-Mike Ross, Boston Padres. OF-Julian Alvarez, Carlson Club. OF-Josue Feliciano, Carlson Club. OF-Coley Lyons, Stockyard. DH-Shu Sasaki, Cannon Club. C-Greg Stack, Palmer Club. P-Matt Boudrow, Palmer Club. P-Kenny Henry, Palmer Club. P-Dan Zailskas, Stockyard. P-Jared Blandino, ADSL.

2008
1B-Sean Fay, Grossman Marketing. 2B-Stewart Park, Stockyard. SS-Manuel Soto, Padres. 3B-Marvin Malaret, Carlson Club. UT-Dan Merzel, Towne Club. OF-J.P. Songin, Palmer Club. OF-Coley Lyons, Stockyard. OF-Julian Alvarez, Carlson Club. OF-Josue Feliciano, Carlson Club. DH-Rosendo Rentas, Carlson Club. C-Grerg Stack, Palmer Club. P-Jim Perry, Grossman Marketing. P-Jared Blandino, Hines/ADSL. P-Rony Mercado, Carlson Club.

2009
1B-Brian Reilly, Palmer. 2B-Coley Lyons, Stockyard. SS-Adam Wozniak, Palmer. 3B-Marvin Malaret, Carlson Club. Utility-Eddie DelCarmen, Carlson. OF-Josue Feliciano, Carlson. OF-Joe Hough, Stockyard. OF-Frank Alexopoulos, Palmer. OF-J.P. Songin, Palmer. DH-Steve Busby, Stockyard. C-Christos Ferreira, Towne. P-Pat Connolly, Towne. P-David Liffers, Hines/ADSL. P-P.J. Gouthro, Palmer.

2010
1B-Andrew Babb, Cannon Club. 2B-Jarol Gonzalez, Carlson Club. SS-Manuel Soto, Padres. 3B-Miguel Magrass, Stockyard. Utility-Edwin Pena, Carlson Club. OF-Josue Feliciano, Carlson. OF-Joe Hough, Stockyard. OF-Tom Kelly, Hines/ADSL. OF-Logan Carman, JM Force. DH-Dorian Rojas, Carlson Club. C-Joe McGhee, Irish Village. P-Reid Jackson, Cannon Club. P-Scott Hampe, Grossman Marketing. P-P.J. Gouthro, Palmer.

2011
1B-Matt Skinner, JM Force. 2B-Travis Jonasson – JM Force. SS-Manuel Soto, Padres. 3B-Marvin Malaret – Carlson Club. Utility-Anthony Peguero – Padres. OF-Josue Feliciano, Carlson. OF-Willy Rojas – Carlson Club. OF-Kyle Cabral – Palmer Club. DH-Dorian Rojas, Carlson Club. C-Dan Findley – Grossman Marketing. P-Kevin McGlinchy – Carlson Club. P-Dan Seip – Grossman Marketing. P-Tony Annino – Stockyard. P-Jay Turner – Stockyard.

2012
1B-Pete Greskoff, Cannon Club. 2B-Bryan Ginsberg, ADSL. SS-Johnny Phelan, Palmer Club. 3B-Francis Gonzalez, Boston Padres. C-Dan Findley, Grossman Marketing. OF-Chris Malloy, Grossman Marketing. OF-JP Songin, Palmer Club. OF-John McCue, Cannon Club. DH-Ivan Clemente, Cannon Club. P-Bret Urban, Grossman Marketing. P-Steve Hueston, Cannon Club. P-Zack Brian, Boston Padres

2013
1B-Andrew Tenaglia, Grossman Marketing. Middle IF-Eddie Newton, Cannon Club, Rick Salvucci, Grosssman Marketing. 3B-Ivan Colon, Cannon Club. C-Dan Gad, TJO Sports. OF-Ryan Connelly, TJO Sports. OF-Dana Dresser, Towne Club. OF-Jack Colton, ADSL. P-Bret Urban, Grossman Marketing. P-Reid Jackson, Cannon Club. P-Eric Williams, Palmer Club. DH-Frank Alexopoulos, Palmer Club.

2014
1B-Andrew Tenaglia, GM. 2B-Joseph B. Lyons lll, TJO Sports. 3B-Alex Venditti, Towne Club. SS-Rick Salvucci, GM. C-Dan Findley, GM. OF-Jim Pierce, Palmer Club. OF-Timothy Sweeney, TJO Sports. OF-Chris Hoyt, Towne Club. DH-Gregory Hemmer, Padres. P-PJ Gouthro, Palmer Club. P-Tom Ryan, Towne Club. P-David Long, TJO Sports.

2015
1B-Zach Barrett, Padres. 2B-Frank Tierney, ADSL. 3B-Jim Pierce, Palmer. SS-Derek Reddy, TJO. C-Josh Ellis, ADSL. OF-Chris Hoyt, Towne. OF-Jorge Geronimo, Padres. OF-Jared Blandino, ADSL. DH-Frank Alexopoulos, Palmer. P-Josh Desai, ADSL. P-Tyler Shute, TJO. P-Steve Hueston, Cannon.

2016
1B – Grant Bowen, Towne Club. 2B – JP Knight, ADSL. 3B – Alex Venditti, Towne Club. SS – Derek Reddy – TJO Sports. SS – Johnny Phelan, Palmer Club. C – James Patti, Towne Club. OF – Matt Treveloni – Towne Club. OF – John McCue, Cannon Club. OF – Chris Hoyt, Towne Club. DH – Chris Malloy, Grossman Marketing. P – Ken Henry, Palmer Club. P – Jarlin Gomez, Padres. P – Kevin MacIntyre, TJO Sports.